IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

regarding the adultary

(Querist) 31 May 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hello all learned experts
in the ipc there is no provision to charge against husbnd by his wife against her husband then under which act and which section the wife can lodge the complain against the husban
pls inform
A V Vishal (Expert) 31 May 2009
Please state your query clearly
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 31 May 2009
please elucidate the brief
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 31 May 2009
kindly spare some questions for others to ask!!!!!!! sare sawal akele pucchoge??

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query