LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding termination of job,

(Querist) 10 April 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
i sanjiv kumar working with a pharma otc company based at kolkata as srpervisory post, (Aurio pharma lab pvt ltd) since 1st april 2015, i was on leave dated 28th march to 9th april 17 because my father in law expired, on 10 th april 17 i resumed my duty than in evening company send a letter as follows,

Dear Mr. Sanjeev Kumar,

We write inform you that the Management is extremely dissatisfied with your overall performance in all respect, about which you have been apprised on innumerate occasions.

In accordance to the same, we are constrained to inform you that your services are not required in the Organisation with immediate effect.

in this situation what can i do,please help me,

Thanks,
sanjiv kumar,
patna,
m 9308712557

Please comply with the necessary formalities as required, to enable us to provide clearance certification and account settlement in your favour.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 10 April 2017
“about which you have been apprised on innumerate occasions.”


Have you been apprised?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 11 April 2017
Answer the questions raised by expert Kumar Doab.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 April 2017
Have you submitted your leaves in time and have telephonially informed the employer about your inability to come to work?

Personal request may fetch early results if department is ready to consider.
sanjeev kumar (Querist) 11 April 2017
Dear sir,
i have taken leave as par the norms which used in the organisation i have made calls also send sms regarding leave , i never apprised by the managment on any innumerate occasions,
sanjeev kumar (Querist) 11 April 2017
Dear sir,
i have taken leave as par the norms which used in the organisation i have made calls also send sms regarding leave , i never apprised by the managment on any innumerate occasions,
Kumar Doab (Expert) 11 April 2017
Submit leave application under acknowledgment mentioning the intimation given by you.


If you have submitted by ordinary post, submit copies under proper acknowledgment.


Keep the record/screenshots/printouts/bills of calls & SMS with you.

If you have already submitted per company's procedure and have acknowledgment/approval then it is good.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 11 April 2017
If you were never apprised and you can establish then you may represent to good offices of appointing authority,MD,CEO, Chairman to call back the order.



You want to contest the termination?



Or you want to try and request to accept your resignation and call back the termination order and give you clean reference check/BGV?





Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 12 April 2017
I agree with the experts
Kumar Doab (Expert) 12 April 2017
Thanks for agreeing Yogenji.
sanjeev kumar (Querist) 13 April 2017
Dear sir, I have replied to my organisation against mail which have been enclosed in earlier message dated 11th apr 2017 , one new mail come from organisation dated 12th of 2017, mail enclosed here with,
Dear sir, ( i replied on 11th against previous mail)

I surprised to see the mail regarding discontinuation of job,
I fully deny which is blaming by management on me ,
Till i doing my duties with sincerly, honestly as par the company norms,
i never apprised by the management on any innumerate occasions as
mention in this mail,
it is totally fake statement ,
Further i request you please send my dues salary for the month of
March 2017 and expenses till not paid by the organisation,
As you are aware in the month of April 2017 i will have to expense
more amount in favour of my kid in the school to buy new books, copies
, etc.
By this act you are harrassing me mentally,
Please release my salary on urgent basis because i have become hand to
mouth also i have to pay money to continue my kid study,

Thanks,
Sanjiv kumar,
ABM,
Patna,
M 9308712557,

Dear Mr. Sanjeev Kumar,(mail come on 12th)

With subject and reference as above we would like to mention the following:-

That apart from your performance, of your absence from duties without any information or permission especially during the curtail time of the financial year in spite of de-growth and huge loss in business dose not speak in favor of your sincerity and responsibility.

As on date we are having your field working reports only up to 24.04.2017.

The decision of discontinuation of your service stands. How ever on humanitarian grounds we will be releasing your salary of March’17 shortly.

We advice you to send us a N.O.C. from M/s. Sri Ranisati of Patna to enable us to process for the rest settlement your claims.

With thanks and regards


Aurio Pharma Lab Pvt Ltd
www.auriopharma.com
033-2548-4355/4030/7194
285/5 SHKB Sarani Kolkata-700074
West Bengal, India

I want to contest my discontinution of job,
sanjeev kumar (Querist) 13 April 2017
Dear sir,
i have replied to organisation against 12th april mail sent to me as follows,

Dear sir,

I denied all as you are blaming ,
your earlier mail had different story now you are making another story,
I have already asked and send sms to my boss Mr.Sujit Dhar regarding leave,
Mr.Sujit Dhar already granted my leave so no any question to absence from duty,
Next I want to say after granted leave i was in touch of my all
subordinates seriously for annual closing, i was giving instructions
seriously and you can see the result in terms of sales in the month of
march 17, Just you compare eleven months sales v/s march 17 sales,,
Our CA already sent the sales figure to you,
once again i realising you are harrassing me also my family by doing this act,
Till you have not sent my march 17 salary it clearly shows your
intension how humanitarian behaving doing by your side, ,

Thanks,
Sanjiv Kumar,
ABM,
Patna,
9308712557,

Kumar Doab (Expert) 14 April 2017
Thanks for agreeing Ushaji.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 14 April 2017
You have posted that:


“since 1st april 2015, i was on leave dated 28th march to 9th april 17 because my father in law expired, on 10 th april 17 i resumed my duty than in evening company send a letter……………………….. i have taken leave as par the norms which used in the organisation i have made calls also send sms regarding leave ”



Leave Application: Already discussed. GO thru it carefully.

You need to reply to management.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 14 April 2017
You have posted that:


“As on date we are having your field working reports only up to 24.04.2017.”


DWR: You need to reply to management as Dated; 24.04.2017 is yet to come.

Submit copies of DWR that are missing and provide proof of dispatch/delivery if you have.

Likewise submit pending TA/DA etc under proper acknowledgment..
Kumar Doab (Expert) 14 April 2017
One Perspective: It is entirely your personal decision or wish to get and submit said NOC.


Another Perspective: N.O.C. from M/s. Sri Ranisati of Patna: This Seems to be an outside party say some ; CFA,CA,Super Stockist, etc ………………………..Such NOC is wanted on what grounds?


Were you vested with any powers to withdraw anything from premises and stocks and finances of such party? Or if company had issued any circular/letter that: NO supervisor can withdraw anything: If yes, attach and affirm that you had never withdrawn anything or Get NOC and supply it to company, under proper acknowledgment.



Check FnF statement supplied by company and relate for its correctness e.g; Notice pay as per appointment letter to be paid to you, expense reimbursements, Bonus/leave encashment etc as applicable………………..
The company may also supply service certificate, relieving letter.



Since you want to contest termination, visit local counsel specializing in Labor/Service maters with all docs e.g; appointment letter, performance data, leave record, TRA/DA bills, DWR, termination order, stinker if any issued to you for performance/degrowth etc ………..






You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query