LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

regarding registration

(Querist) 18 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
my self Mohd Mohsin,Residenc in meerut(UP) i want to registered in Delhi as lawyer,can it is possible if Yes
where & how,

Plz provide the full address of the place where i have to go for registration and also told about the fees
further, what kind of document i have to carry for the same.riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2009
Mr. Mohsin you haven't disclose whether you are enrolled as an advocate at Meerut or not? If yes, then you will have to surrender your enrollment from bar council of UP and the same shall have to be got enrolled with Bar council of Delhi. The office of Bar Council of Delhi is situated in High Court Campus. Latest fee can be got verified at the site of bar council of delhi or can be enquired personallyriven
DATTA SOLANKAR (Expert) 18 September 2009

YES IT IS POSSIBLE YOU CAN REGISTER ANY WHERE IN ANY INDIA BUT WHEN YOU WILL REGISTER AS ADVOCATE IN OTHER STATE ALSO. BUT YOU SHOILD SURREND YOUR ENROLL CARD IN THE UP BAR ASSOCIATION OF UP CONTACT DELHI HIGH COURT BAR ASSOCAITAION OF DELHI
riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 18 September 2009
Please disclose whether you are enrolled as an advocate at U.P. or not.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query