LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding paid leave on poll day

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 April 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/ Ma'am,

My parents are state- government employees in the health department. They were not granted paid holiday on the day of election. i want to know if this is a contravention of Section 135 (b) of The Repressentation of the People Act 1951?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 April 2019
You have already replied your query Mr./Ms. Anonymous.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query