LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding lok adalat

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
1.Sir in SPA there is a condition compromise what the attorney can do.
Whether attorney can compromise or not in lok adalat with this SPA..
2.If executor of SPA knows that if suit was compromised in civil court ..after compromise if terms and conditions not materialized he can reopen suit or file new case..but he dont know about lok adalat that once the award passed cannot be challenged ..or reopen ...at this stage the word compromise in SPA applicable for civil suit only or both (lok adalat )
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 October 2021
Repeated the same in another way. already replied.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query