LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

regarding land

(Querist) 29 May 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,
We have planned to construct a new building in our land but that street people oppose that this is a temple land and you should not construct.we have asked their documents and they are showing only some Xerox papers and we asked for their originals and ec.they r telling this is a public place and it should not have any documents.but we are having pathirram,patta,ec.so we decided to construct with police protection.but they again oppose that you didn't have plan approval and you should not construct it.they also black mails that we will put in the court since there is no plan approval for you and it will take 10 to 20 years they are saying.kindly suggest me to construct a building and to solve this problem
Sreedhar Valiveti (Expert) 30 May 2016
Mr Yogesh, please let me know how two things:
1. You have acquired the property?
2. Whether you are holding any plan approval?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 May 2016
you can get the plan approved by competent authority before starting construction.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query