LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding consideration of court order

(Querist) 29 August 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I wish to submit the following for your kind consideration and favourable action. Pls guide me that civil court (Junior Division) Ghazipur has ordered stay order on a disputed land no. 840 on 17/07/2003 in favour of mine as per case no. 407 dated 03/07/2003.After that opponent filed a case no. 48 dated 21.08.2003 in SDM court and court has changed the Bata no. of the above said land made since 33 years.Now opponent has encroached the same land on which stay order has been given which is effective till date.further application for complete case in PDF is attached for your ready reference.Now i am not getting understand that which order will be considered for the land.pls advice me. Thanking you sir,
ajay sethi (Expert) 29 August 2014
no attachments found . contact local lawyer . if stay has been granted and defendant has violated court orders file contempt of court proceedings


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query