LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding agricultural land

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 November 2011 This query is : Resolved 
SIR, SUPPOSE I HAVE AN AGRICULTURAL LAND OF 12000 FT BUT I HAVE TO SELL ON PARTS IT MEANS 2000 FT. FOR NURSING PURPOSE. SO I MADE ROAD ON IT. SO, IT COMES UNDER WHICH CATEGORY EITHER AGRICULTURAL ACTIVITIES OR COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 05 November 2011
Nursing comes under the category of agricultural activities.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 05 November 2011
You should look into your state law of land governing agricultural land.Though if by nursing you mean nursery it should hopefully be covered in definition of agriculture.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 05 November 2011
yes, i do agreed expert query reply
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 05 November 2011
One question to author that basically agricultural land area defined generally acres or bigha !! not sq. ft.

Can you answer why you are explaining in sq. ft. ?

it seems some facts are missing?
jitender pawaria (Expert) 05 November 2011
As per your query until not taken CLU (change the land use) from concerned department it comes under the category of Agricultural land.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 06 November 2011
Nursing means what?? allied agricultural service.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query