LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reg uds assignment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
First allottee of tnhb flat sold the flat mentioning 1/3 share of uds of land extent of plinth area of flat since uds not mentioned in the original sale deed. The second purchaser got correct uds from tnhb thro deed of rectification in his favour. Whether the original allottee has any share in the uds assigned to the second purchaser.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 June 2024
No, if the uds share is the same to the 2nd owner's document.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 14 June 2024
One flat will be eligible for UDS, hence the present owner alone shall be entitled for the UDS and not his vendor

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now