LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reg uds assignment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
First allottee of tnhb flat sold the flat mentioning 1/3 share of uds of land extent of plinth area of flat since uds not mentioned in the original sale deed. The second purchaser got correct uds from tnhb thro deed of rectification in his favour. Whether the original allottee has any share in the uds assigned to the second purchaser.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 June 2024
A repeated query. The first query is replied.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 14 June 2024
Yes you have the same query today itself in another thread.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now