reg mutual divorce petition

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 March 2011

Is signed passport size photo of both husband and wife required to be pasted on the mutual divorce petition ? What other documents are required ? Pls. advise.


M.Sheik Mohammed AliOnline (Expert)
28 March 2011

marriage invitation
group photo
family photo,
affidavit
and passport size photos

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
28 March 2011

Yes in West Bengal only passport size photographs, marriage certificate if any and any photo identity card is required.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x