Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reg document audit for loans..

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
What is the Meaning & importance of Document Audit for Financial Institutions & Who will be competent to do Document Audit..

In Case of Banking Sector How to do the Document Audit & what are the precautions should be taken for the same.

if anyone have format / Checklist of Document Audit please send the same.

Your kind reply is highly appreciated.

Thanks & Regards,



Thanks & Regards,

Guest (Expert) 03 October 2017
Post your Query in the CA club of this same forum.You would get the replies from professionals/Practicing CA (Auditors)
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 October 2017
Sir, Thank u for your reply !!!!!!!!
Guest (Expert) 03 October 2017
Welcome Please ............
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 October 2017
No advice from me to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 October 2017
AQ....................so NO reply...............


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query