LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

REFUND OF STAMP PAPERS PURCHASED

(Querist) 26 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I IT POSSIBLE TO GET REFUND OF STAMP PAPERS WHICH REMAIN UNUTILISED& WERE PURCHASED FROM TREASURY.

rakesh sharma (Querist) 26 November 2008
11
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 26 November 2008
yes
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 26 November 2008
yes within six months you have to claim your refund.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 26 November 2008
You may do so within six months of purchase and get refund please.
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 26 November 2008
yes all ld. Experts replies are right but the purchase should be from TREASURY as you have not from a stamp vendor.
There will be some deduction tax etc.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query