LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Redevelopment

(Querist) 09 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
SIR

LAST YEAR WE HAD A AGM ON 14TH AUG AND REDEVELOPMENT WAS ONE OG THE AGENDA WE HAD A VIDEO RECORDING OF THE SAME BUT THE MINUTES OF THAT MEETING WAS GIVEN TO MEMBERS AFTER 6 MONTHS AND THE VIDEO RECORDING IS STILL NOT GIVEN WHEN ASKED WE WERE TOLD THAT EDITING IS ON
ALSO NO PERSON FROM THE REGISTRAR OFFICE WAS PRESENT
NOW THIS AGM THEY HAVE DECIDED ON THE BUILDER AND GOING AHEAD
HAS THE 79A BEEN FOLLOWED LAWFULLY
NEED HELP AND EXPERT OPINION ON THIS

THANKS
ajay sethi (Expert) 09 August 2013
minutes of AGm have to be circulated to the members as soon as possible after the AGM . it has to be approved by the managing committee.

in the forthcoming AGm the minutes have to be read and approved of previous AGm . raise the issue as to why minutes not circulated for 6 months .

do you have any problem with the minutes recorded ? for redevelopment intimation has to be given to Registrar and official has to remain present in AGM .

object to selection of the builder
Mahesh Mirchandani (Querist) 09 August 2013
THAT IS THE RESON WE WANT A VIDEO RECORDING DONE SO WE HAVE TRANSPARENCY ALSO THE MINUTES HAVE BEEN DOCTORED AND NOT AS PER WHAT WAS DISCUSSED
THE MANAGING COMMITTEE IS A FAMILY OF 5 AND THEY RUSHING UP WILL ALL PROCEDURES TO HAVE THE REDEVELOPMENT PROCESS
AS I OWN A GARAGE HE IS WANTING TO REVOKE MY SHARE CERTIFICATE SO HE CAN HAVE A CAKE WALK ON MY PROPERTY
ajay sethi (Expert) 10 August 2013
send a letter to the secretary of the society placing on record the inordinate delay in forwarding minutes . get he letter signed by other members to if possible . forward a copy of said letter to Registrar
Mahesh Mirchandani (Querist) 10 August 2013
THANK YOU SIR FOR YOUR GUIDENCE AND SUPPORT YOUR POINTS WERE VERY HELPFUL IN THE MEETING

REGARDS


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query