Upgrad LLM

Recording Statement

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 June 2010

I was called as witness to PS to one of my known person who booked in 498a.
Now SHO wants to record my statement.

Will this ends here or do I need to attend during the trial too? Please clarify

Rgds
Sam


Bobby Mani T (Expert)
28 June 2010

If you know the facts of the case, it is your duty to state it, otherwise how can you expect courts to dispense justice

Bobby Mani T (Expert)
28 June 2010

Dear sam,
Do not shun away from your duty to testify



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x