LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ratification of sale deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can board of directors of company having real estate business can ratify and adopt sale deed done previously of company property
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 September 2021
Your query is not clear. Which company? Ratify and adopt sale deed means?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 September 2021
This pertains to my other query which you have just answered. A person who was authorized by a company to execute a sale deed issued special power of attorney to other person and sale dees executed by that other person is invalid. That other person received consideration which he transferred to company. Can company now validiate the sale deed by board resolution.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 September 2021
Post the query in the same thread if you (company) are keen to seek obligation of experts.
It would have been appropriate to seek professional services of a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents and necessary proceeding.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 September 2021
Yes, the entire issue ought to have been post in the thread lest would be rendered a riddle.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query