LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

R I Act

(Querist) 25 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can we seek information from banks and financial institution about our transaction basing on R I Act?
Manish Singh (Expert) 25 June 2009
if the transction pertains to ur own records, you can validly ask for the same without invoking RTI.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 26 June 2009
but make sure this act applies to govt or public bodies only.

pvt. institutions are not covered

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :