LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query About registration

(Querist) 02 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 

I would like to ask What is I have formed a group and having a member around 100 of same proffesion. How to register my group so that I not have to face legal prob. But if registered we are not in a situation to sit in office we all are proffesional and doing job. and had a group..........!

Guide me....!


Shaival Tiwari
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 02 June 2008
plss form a society and society registration act will apply in such situation and all can become member of that society.
Shaival (Querist) 03 June 2008
Dear Amit,

Thanks a lot for your advice but what we are planning is to form association but we dont have office adds to show in this situation what can be done by us.

Guest (Expert) 03 June 2008
Dear Shaival,

When you say a group, it requires an identity, and place of operation. No matter whether any person is available there or not.

So address is must, you can lend your address. You can also charge a small rent for the address lent. Without an address, there will be no registration.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :