LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query about middle name

Guest (Querist) 04 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I had missed mentioning my father's middle name in ugc net exam. Would that be problematic?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 July 2022
It does not affect your result / appointment and/ or career.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 05 July 2022
Not mentioning middle name of your father in ugc net examination form does not affect and create any problem in your examination result,job and career.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 July 2022
Yes. Agree with advice of the above learned experts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now