Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

query

(Querist) 12 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what are the aims and objectives which a private limited company CAN NOT have??
OR
to put it in another way what are the businesses or services which a private limited company can not undertake ??
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 12 March 2011
it will be better for you to go through the provisions of Company Law....or come out with a specific problem.
SurenderKumar (Expert) 14 March 2011
agree with Mr Kiran Kumar because it is not of few word


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query