cpc

Quash petition

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
29 November 2013

what documents can be looked into by the judge in quashing the fir under482 crpc
judgements
m.ravinderbabu advocate.parkal.district warangal and
hyderabad

lawyers at citation


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
30 November 2013

Only charge sheet or any other unimpeachable document. It os quashing not trial.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 November 2013

Charge-sheet and any other relevant document.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
30 November 2013

search indiankanoon.com for citations.

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
30 November 2013

other than those any document which strengthen the prayer to quash is a bar to look in to by the judge

lawyers at citation

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
30 November 2013

search in indian kanoon .com for citations .

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
30 November 2013

There is no bar for the judge to look at anything you have produced. It may not be looked into by the judge due to lack of time and lengthy process hence it will not be of any use, rely on the strength of the reliable papers alone instead of taking a long route, which may end up in fatigue.

M Ravinder Babu Advocate Parka (Querist)
01 December 2013

(2011)SCC 351.HARISHNDRA KUMARD.RELATI LALITA KOLEY

ANSWERING QUARI TO SEARCH INDIAN KANOON.COM.
NOT GOOD
JUST YOU PUT - OR . IN ANSWER IT WIL POST YOU.
LAWYERS AT CITATION REQUIRS ATHENTICITY ONLY
NO OTHER MURMURIN
.SORY' !



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x