LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pushtaini zameen pe naam

(Querist) 28 December 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Humare dada pradada ki ek zameen hai jispar sirf humare dada aur unke bhaeyon ke hi naam the. 35+ years back.
unke beton ke naam nahi the.
Kuch saal pehle humare chacha ne milke apne pitaji ke naame ke badle apne naam daale diye aur humare dadaji ke naam hata diye woh bhi humko bina bataye ya puche. ( jab humne khasra number se land records nikal ke dekhe tab pata chala).
Jab humne unse pucha toh bol rahe hain ke tumhari thi hi nahi kyun ke tumhara naam bhi nahi hai, jab ki purane records mai naam the.
ab hum kya kar sakte hain. humare ghar hain usse khet mai.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 December 2020
Please write in Hindi or English but not Winglish for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform.
It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 December 2020
Challenge the Mutation wrongly entered. Discuss with local lawyer and proceed accordingly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query