LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pursuing two degrees simultaneously

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I took admission to BA in ycmou through distance education as well as to b.tech through regular mode simultaneously in the same year. Will it create any problem if I want to appear for upsc?
P. Venu (Expert) 14 February 2021
Such studies are permissible.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 February 2021
There is no problem for pursuing duel degree.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query