Rohini Patil
(Querist) 10 March 2015
This query is : Resolved
Respected Sirs,
I wish to purchase the agricultural land in Sangli, Maharashtra. However, presently none of my family members has agricultural land in his name. My grandfather sold his only agricultural land 20 years back.
Kindly advise as to how can I buy agricultural land.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup