mahesh
(Querist) 19 October 2015
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir my query is as under. in a city inmaharashtra a small time piece workers works cor a construction company and does odd jobs with the help of 10 labour. He pays the Labour daily wage of 600 rs and labour work for 26 days a month.is this piece worker liable for PF of these labour. Or the construction company he works for. or the Labour is not covered for PF as per the act.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup