LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Prove accident case

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 January 2023 This query is : Open 
My accident trial for IPC 338 is about to begin in next date. The chargesheet is missing these documents.
1. No vehicle seizure report
2. No Motor vehicle inspection report
3. No spot photographs.

Police took all documents like RC, DL and insurance copies.

police submitted written eye witness statements and other witness statements and rough sketch map and my arrest memo.

I tried to settle (even paid for initial first aid) and pay for medical expenses but they are demanding huge money.

What are the chances of conviction in my case ?
Will I go to jail ?
please help me as i am only bread earner and my employer doesn't know about this accident case.
My lawyer is not giving me confidence and i am really worried right now.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query