Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property market value

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
HI .. i would like to know the apartment value per sft of 3rd floor in Hyderabad, khairtabad area which is located in a lane and not on main road. i unable to find this in the website. this apartment is 18 years old.

building complex bearing municipal number 6-2-951/A/1. 785 sft , 3rd floor, 18 yrs old.
for how much should i purchase this?
request you to reply soon.

Thank you

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 June 2023
Who can say Hyderabad values? You shall search in Dharani portal of Telangana and you can find. Otherwise search for "structure values of Telangana R & S department.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 08 June 2023
It is better to contact concerned authorities or local prudent lawyer, valuer or civil engineer dealing with subject, which is not a problem to be considered and obliged by experts on this platform.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 June 2023
If you are really keen to know about the market value, you can visit the concerned sub registrar's office and enquire about it in person.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now