LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

property law

(Querist) 30 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/madan

what is the difference between
probate,later of administration
heir ship certificate,succession

when immovable & movable both the properties are there then which certificate can get.
its an argent please give me reply as early as possible
thanks
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 31 August 2008
submit complete details of your case.
V.Raghavan (Expert) 31 August 2008
Probate is an attestation/certification of the will for its genuinity after verification with all the interested parties. Probating of the will is mandatory for the three presidency towns of Madras, Mumbai and Calcutta where the Chartered High Courts are there.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 01 September 2008
probate is cerification by a competent court effecting that the will is a genuine one for the cases where executors has been appointed. Letters of administation is a document issued by the competent court when there is no exector has been appointed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query