LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

property dispute

(Querist) 06 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can a firm can register the sale of the property in which it is existing and the property is in name of joint individual owners ,out of which one is partner of the said firm.
property is not in the name of firm,it is in the name of ind,joint owners. one joint owner purchased the said property by withdrawing from his capital from the said firm.
akash jain (Querist) 06 February 2009
plz help me
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 06 February 2009
Can you please elaborate your query bit more clearly.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 06 February 2009
How this query is assigned Resolved Status?
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 07 February 2009
NO. WITHOUT THE CONSENT OF OTHER HOW CAN IT BE? IT IS CRIMINAL ON THE PART OF JOINT OWNER TO DO THAT.OYHER COOWNER CAN REGISTER FIR AND FILE A SUIT AGAINST.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 12 March 2009
Pls provide the facts in detail to get the querry properly resolved.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query