Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property card issues

(Querist) 01 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
One of the Property card is not clear and out of 9 flat owners only one member has registered his name and rest of the 8 hasn,t regsiteredand thsi card has some huge fine. How to solve this issue and want all the 8 memebers to get them reistered
ajay sethi (Expert) 01 May 2012
property card will be in name of society not indicidual flat owners . the individual agreements of flat owners will be registered after purchase of flat from builder .
girish shringi (Expert) 02 May 2012
if the society wants to registered,the names of other members then chairman and secretary have to submit the list of members on a prescribed form to the registrar.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 03 May 2012
Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :