Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Properties distyribution

(Querist) 01 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
My name is Kalimullah I would like to seek some advice from you regarding my Maternal property. ( Grandfather’s ,(Nana) property) I will like to ensure that I follow Islamic sharyat and India law. My Grandfather (Nana) has one Daughter only (no Son). We have 900 Sq Yards of property in the name of my Grandfather (Nana). My Grandfather and Grandmother (Nana & Nani) expired with out any will or so. Could be please let me know as to all this 900 should be among us or some share distribute to our Grandfather’s (Nana) Brother. Is it distribute among Grandfather’s (Nana) Brother in Islamic shariat. How much it distribute among Grandfather’s (Nana) Brother as per law and Islamic shariat.
I hope you got my question.
Waiting for your preciuos opinion asap.
May Allah SWT Bless you.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 September 2017
please narrate any problem faced.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query