pravin
(Querist) 09 January 2015
This query is : Resolved
Hello sir I am facing false case of domestic violence and 498 now my wife is saying in domestic violence that she is living in rented house but she is lying because she is living in her mother's house how can I prove it.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 09 January 2015
ask her to produce rent receipts . in any case wife is entitled to right to stay in matrimonial home or alternative accommodation
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g
(Expert) 09 January 2015
First contest on jurisdiction issue. Study the current apex court JUDGMENT which is viral on all news media.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 09 January 2015
Ask the proof of her claim.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup