LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PROCUDURE OF FILING THE DIVORCE

Guest (Querist) 21 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
ANY PERSON HOW HE CAN TAKE DIVORCE FROM HER WIFE.
WHAT IS THE ADVANTAGES AND DISADVANTAGES?
WHAT IS THE FIRST STEP FOR DIVORCE?
A V Vishal (Expert) 21 February 2010
WHAT IS THE FIRST STEP FOR DIVORCE?

Ans. The first step is explaining the facts of your case before the experts, you are not supposed to pose such generalized query with incomplete details. After you give the details you will be advised properly on the other issues.
N RAMESH. (Expert) 22 February 2010
Mr.Vishal has given the exact advice.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 22 February 2010
i agree with Mr. Vishal.

Mr. Anonymous dont u know the consequences of divorce....and the most ridiculous part of ur query is Advantages and Disadvantages of Divorce.

if u really have some legal problem then pls mention it in specific terms.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 February 2010
Advantage of Divorce: You shall get rid of mother of your children.

Disadvantage of Divorce: You shall be trapped by some other lady for re-marriage.

Procedure: Engage a counsel and prepare false grounds.
ad. creaminall (Expert) 22 February 2010
i agree with vishal but Mr. Makkad's advice practically.
Guest (Expert) 22 February 2010
Mr makkad is right. n i agree with all experts. mention the facts first. don post uncomplete querry.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 22 February 2010
by filing divorce pitition before civil court u can get divorce degree.
how ever d matter ADVANTAGES AND DISADVANTAGES
i think u better know about this .
first stap is go 2 d court.
Srinath Kondapally (Expert) 22 February 2010
better to don't ask this type of uncertain questions, basing on assumtions and presumptions.
RAJNESH RAMESH LOMTE GULBARGA KARNATAKA (Expert) 22 February 2010
well suggested by learned members.
a.manoharan (Expert) 22 February 2010
saying reply for anonymous questions without knowing real facts of the case may be either wrong or right which may lead to bitterness on entire lawyers' communityu
a.manoharan (Expert) 22 February 2010
saying reply for anonymous questions without knowing real facts of the case may be either wrong or right which may lead to bitterness on entire lawyers' community
Ravi Arora (Expert) 22 February 2010
i do agree with vishal


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query