Process ramp down

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 November 2020

Hi I am working one of BPO which is ramp down and they informed on 20th before 10 days and they are not poviding any compensation on it. They are asking to attend the interview in some other process. Could you please let me know. Is there any legal way to get compensation as they informed just 10 days ago and they are providing salary for the same month till i work...please let me know if any legala action can be taken on it


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
20 November 2020

It depends upon the terms and conditions of appoinment and also the period of service.Neverthless consult your area labour department officials.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
21 November 2020

Refer your terms of appointment and service conditions (if any). Entitlement of compensation is only if terms of appointment provide so.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x