sudhakar
(Querist) 10 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
NBW was issued by Judge against my opponent in a case. My lawyer says it my own responsibility to see service of the same accompanying police on my own expenses. It is cheque bounce case. Pl.suggest.
J K Agrawal
(Expert) 11 July 2015
In books there is no such procedure. You are to file NBW forms along with process fee which hardly rupee 1 per person, and rest assured. The remaining part is upon the court and police.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup