somenmitra
(Querist) 09 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir, Property valuation of Regd Deed is four times higher than the present market value, this present market valuation was certified by the Registrar during searching by Ram, but after that searching his opponent Regd that property with four times more valuation with assumtion that Ram can challenge this sale deed,now can this higher valuation be challenge during Presumtion case and what documents require during that time.
can it be challenge during Presumtion case and what documents require during that period
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup