LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Posting

(Querist) 14 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
ONE POST WAS CREATED SPECIFICALLY FOR ONE PERSON,AT THAT TIME FORMED ADHOC COMMITTEE
THAT COMMITTEE APPOINTED HIM. BY THIS TIME HE WAS RETIRED,IMMEDIATELY I GOT SOME CLARIFICATION THROUGH RTI ACT FROM OUR BOARD,
AND ALSO IFILED A WRIT PETITION AND THE COURT SAID CONSIDER MY APPLICATION,BUT TILL NOWTHE SAID BOARD NOT CONSIDER ME AS A CANDODATE,IN BETWEEN I GOT INFORMATION THAT SAID ADHOC COMMITTEE TO BE WIND UP AS EARLY AS,I AMONLY THE VERY MUCH ELIGIBLE CANDIDATE FOR THAT POSTING


CAN I GET THAT POSTING THROUGH WRIT,

ANY RELEVANT JUDGEMENT AVAILABLE.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 16 May 2013
yes, u can get posting by writ.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query