LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Political party

(Querist) 27 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

What is the Procedure to start a new Political party?

Please guide me in details and also mention about various restrictions imposed by the Election commission regarding selection of name etc.

With regards
Husne Mubarak
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 27 April 2011
you can approach election commission
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 28 April 2011
First become a politician and establish a group. The other things will naturally follow at the time of election.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query