LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

police stating fir is falsely lodged and making case b file

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
if an I O ,CLOSES A CASE AND SENDS IT TO COURT BUT IT NEVER REACHES.AND THE DCP SENDS IT DOWN AGAIN....
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 July 2010
CAN THE INVESTIGATING OFFICER BE FORCED TO RE INVESTIGATE
s.subramanian (Expert) 26 July 2010
there is no legal bar in ordering reinvestigation. the i.o. cannot refuse to reinvestigate.it woul.
pawan sharma (Expert) 26 July 2010
I.O is bound to investigation afrash if the superior officer not accept his report as Final Report in the matter.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 July 2010
The Investigating officer says that he has investigated well...he will send it up again,as really this complaint should not have been lodged in the first place,as its law of the land,and the act the FIR has been based upon has taken place outside India,but it seems all was done for money,we are talking of lakhs here,more than 15,as they knew i am a single mother with 2 minor daughters and with no family here at all....and now i guess its again been sent down so i can be demanded more,i guess....anyways,can they appoint another I O? The ACP AND THE PP HAVE SIGNED,but the DCP has to sign...I dont care if they re investigate,just that i am fed up of all this corruption...to think i am paying for something i have not done as i was in india and yet though its fron Europe,and law of the land applies...yet the P INSPECTORS were forced rather pressured to file the complaint.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 July 2010
PLEASE HELP ME...
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 July 2010
I HAD 467 AS ONE OF THE 5 GUNAHS AS FORGERY YET THE POLICE DID NOT TOUCH ME AS I WENT IMMEDIATELY AND COMPILED WITH THEM AND SIGNED ON 6 PAGES TEN TIMES BUT THE PERSONS,3 OF THEM ACCUSING ME OF FORGING SIGNATURES DID NOT GO TO THE POLICE EVEN ONCE AND WERE CALLED 4 TIMES.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query