Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Police report not submitted

(Querist) 24 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Tenant doing illegal construction.Landlord filed 144.
Court ordered to police "to see no illegal work done" and also
submit report by 20th march.
Two month has passed , police niter communicated
landlord nor submitted report to the court.

Please suggest what to do in this situation.
Tenant already completed constructions.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 April 2018
your lawyer maybe aware of these developments. You contact your lawyer and discuss what steps to follow in the aftermath of illegal construction over subject matter of suit property by the opposite party which is subjudice.The opposite party is liable for contempt of court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query