LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Police is arresting the person

(Querist) 11 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Police has arrested one of my known person and know we are in assumption that POLICE will torture him in custody so can we give application of medical to the SHO for the safety so that police.wont harm.the accused or arrestee
And do police officer is bound to accept the application of medical given by SHO
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 February 2024
A repeated query and a waste of time by repeating.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 12 February 2024
You have repeated the same question in a different thread of this website.
You may visit the other thread for knowing my opinion
Dilip (Querist) 12 February 2024
Sorry sir it was by mistake
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 February 2024
ok. Sir............................

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now