Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Please help...

(Querist) 15 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Hi All,

Please help...

My sister's death was January 24 this year. She were living With us the last 8 years with their 2 children. one is 8 years old and another one is 11 years old. Her husband died 9 years ago. Since then she was residing with us. Now his brother-in-law is threatening us to put a case against my parents, that we haven't care about our sister. My sister was a patient of AIDS & we got to know this just before 2 months of her death. Her husband was also suffered with AIDS but her in-laws never told us about this.

What can we do in advance to procure this.

Please help..

If someone have time to talk then please give me a call at 9810774628.

Rgds,
Rajneesh Sharma
Jitendar Kumar gupta (Expert) 15 March 2011
For more information contact 9868529732
Dinesh Sharma (Expert) 17 March 2011
Dear Mr.Rajneesh,
If the in-laws of your sister have not taken care of her there is absolutely no need to be afraid. Our legal system is based on social welfare ethics. Although you have not told that the husband's death due to same illness can be substantiated and if yes then any harrassment by the in-laws will be counter productive and will put them in great problem.
Dinesh Sharma Advocate. My e-mail is dine_india@indiatimes.com and phone no is 9810786444 for any query.
Dinesh Sharma (Expert) 17 March 2011
Dear Mr.Rajneesh,
If the in-laws of your sister have not taken care of her there is absolutely no need to be afraid. Our legal system is based on social welfare ethics. Although you have not told that the husband's death due to same illness can be substantiated and if yes then any harrassment by the in-laws will be counter productive and will put them in great problem.
Dinesh Sharma Advocate. My e-mail is dine_india@indiatimes.com and phone no is 9810786444 for any query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query