LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Physical possession

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I had purchased a property from bank of Baroda in the month of March 2021 in auction and I had paid the final bid amount in given time only. But after payment BOB gave one portion of the land to someone else. When I was saying that they are doing wrong no one accepted that till month of July 2021. We had measured the property many times, but it is not as per advertised in auction notice. It is 117.8 yards instead of 123 yards. Till now I do not have any communication from them what will be the next step because it’s been more than seven months and I do not have property possession or my money back. Even they are not picking the phone or replying to my emails.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 November 2021
Issue legal notice through a local prudent lawyer highlighting deficiencies / observations / objections.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query