Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

photocopy document as proof

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 January 2010



adv. rajeev ( rajoo )Online (Expert)
20 January 2010

when you have got authentic document to show that photocopy of the produced documents are destoryed can be used, but it is necessary to lead the evidence of the concerned authrotity to say about the letter issued by him.

Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert)
20 January 2010

The requirements of section 65 of the Evidence Act, 1872 are to be fulfilled for production of photocopy as a secondary evidence.

Arvind Singh ChauhanOnline (Expert)
20 January 2010

Praveen Sir is quite right.

PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert)
20 January 2010

I GO WITH ABOVE ALL.



Guest (Expert)
20 January 2010

For more information and help visit www.airyourlegalqueries.com



Guest (Expert)
20 January 2010

For more information and help visit www.airyourlegalqueries.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x