Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pf pension delayed

(Querist) 20 June 2012 This query is : Resolved 
My employer has not submitted the EPF pension application form to the EPF office even after 7 months of retirement and hence the eligible pension was not sanctioned by the authority. shall I get the compensation from my employer ?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 June 2012
First you submit a complaint to PF office seeking his prosecution for non-submission of claim.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :