LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PENSION -NOMINEES

(Querist) 19 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
WHO CAN BE THE NOMINEES OF PENSION I,E EPS 95.

Omkar (Expert) 19 June 2009
wife & other dependables if pension applies

Omkar
V.V.RAMDAS (Expert) 19 June 2009
Madam it is correct what omkar has said but you have not clarified about whose pention( whether it is husbands pention or wifes pention) please clarify. Omkar is correct if it is husbands pention in case of wife's pention - dependable children - in case daughters till they get married- in case of sons - up to 18 years.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 20 June 2009
Both learned members are correct


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query