Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pedinamu validity

(Querist) 12 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can a Pedinamu be signed again with the same witness and new talati? Is it valid to change the Pedinamu once prepared and issue?
Can this new pedinamu superseed or invaildate any other legal documents like will etc. issued earlier?

Can any one provide the exact section and act for issuance, validity and renewal of the Pedinamu?
P. Venu (Expert) 15 August 2021
You have not posted the complete facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query