LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pay enhancement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have been appointed in contractual service for three years but scheme relinked within a year now rendering the same for 8 years! Is there any provision for Enhencement of salary!
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 May 2022
The salary of the contractual scheme, the pay may be enhanced or not depending on that Government. There is no rule in my knowledge for enhancement, but generally, the scheme is extended for more time, there is no possibility for it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query