LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Party in case

(Querist) 04 November 2014 This query is : Resolved 
SIR,
IS ANY LADY IS FILING MAINTENANCE CASE AGAINST HER HUSBAND AND IN THE CASE TITLE SHE HAS HER NAME ONLY AGAINST HER HUSBAND, AS MRS. ABC V/S MR. XYZ THEN WILL THE CHILD GET THE MAINTENANCE AS IF SHE HAS NOT COATED THE CHILD NAME AS PARTY OR PROFORMA RESPONDENT.BUT SHE PRAYED FOR MAINTENANCE OF CHILD ALSO. AS I HAVE SEEN LOTS OF APPLICATION IN WHICH CAOMPLAINT IS WITH THE TILE AS 1. mRS. ABC 2. CHILD DEF UNDER GURDIANSHIP OF mRS. ABD V/S mR. XYZ.WHICH IS CORRECT. KINDLY GUIDE ME WHICH IS CORRECT AS PER LAW.WITH REGARDS.
manoj joshi (Expert) 04 November 2014
contact
adv.manoj joshi
joshi associates
09927822660
V R SHROFF (Expert) 04 November 2014
2nd is correct, but court can allow mtn for wife & child.

Justice is a must, not procedure..

Inherent Power of Court.
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 November 2014
MR Joshi has agreed to help you in this regard . contact him for further guidance .

she can always amend the application for maintenance and add child as party
Guest (Expert) 04 November 2014
In this thread we find marketing with promoters of the same supported by Sales Executives.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 November 2014
vague query
Guest (Expert) 04 November 2014
If it was not mentioned in the suit of claim of wife it would be mentioned in the Petition of custody of child.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 November 2014
She can pray the court to allow to amend the application.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 November 2014
The child need not be made paty in maintenance case for his own relief.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query