LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Parttion suit

(Querist) 12 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
That X owned and possessed ancestral field property area about 10Acre, having Seven daughters. That in the year 2002 X had obtain the hand loan from the money lender of his village who had executed the sale deed in his favour about 3 Acre Land, but the entire land is in the possession of X.

It is submitted that the daughters had got knowledge about the sale deed recently when they obtained the 7/12 extracts.

Further the money lender had filed the suit for permanent injunction against the X ?

My query is whether the daughters can claim partition to X about entire property ?

Whether I can file separate suit like “SUIT FOR PARTITION, POSSESSION AND FOR CANCELLATION OF SALE DEED”?

Whether I can file an counter claim in the present suit in that suit I am not the party ?

Pls Guide
Rgards
R.K Nanda (Expert) 12 August 2012
1. Yes.

2.Yes.

3.Yes, but after becoming a party in that suit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query